Basketball (Girls Varsity)
UPCOMING EVENTS
View 2023 - 2024 ScheduleNEWS
GALLERIES
No images have been published yet.
2023 - 2024 SEASON SCORES
Record: 21 - 8 - 0
Event | Date | Scores | |
---|---|---|---|
9th Region Tournamnet (A) |
Fri, Mar. 8 2024 6:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs LARRY A. RYLE HIGH SCHOOL
43 - 49 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
9th Region Tournament (A) |
Sun, Mar. 3 2024 1:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs NOTRE DAME ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL
39 - 37 (Win) |
DETAILS |
36 District Championship (A) |
Thu, Feb. 29 2024 7:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL
71 - 37 (Win) |
DETAILS |
36 District Tournament (A) |
Tue, Feb. 27 2024 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL
61 - 21 (Win) |
DETAILS |
BEECHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (A) |
Fri, Feb. 23 2024 TBD |
Varsity vs BEECHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
54 - 24 (Win) |
DETAILS |
SIMON KENTON HIGH SCHOOL (A) |
Mon, Feb. 19 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs SIMON KENTON HIGH SCHOOL
54 - 60 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
ST HENRY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL (A) |
Mon, Feb. 12 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs ST HENRY DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL
54 - 27 (Win) |
DETAILS |
LLOYD HIGH SCHOOL (A) |
Fri, Feb. 9 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs LLOYD HIGH SCHOOL
73 - 39 (Win) |
DETAILS |
BRACKEN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (H) |
Mon, Feb. 5 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs BRACKEN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
59 - 40 (Win) |
DETAILS |
BISHOP BROSSART HIGH SCHOOL (H) |
Fri, Feb. 2 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs BISHOP BROSSART HIGH SCHOOL
55 - 42 (Win) |
DETAILS |
LARRY A. RYLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) |
Fri, Jan. 26 2024 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs LARRY A. RYLE HIGH SCHOOL
36 - 59 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL (H) |
Thu, Jan. 25 2024 6:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL
61 - 23 (Win) |
DETAILS |
CAMPBELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (H) |
Mon, Jan. 22 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs CAMPBELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
60 - 48 (Win) |
DETAILS |
NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH (H) |
Fri, Jan. 19 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH
66 - 50 (Win) |
DETAILS |
DAYTON HIGH SCHOOL (H) |
Tue, Jan. 16 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs DAYTON HIGH SCHOOL
66 - 24 (Win) |
DETAILS |
URSULINE HIGH SCHOOL (H) |
Sat, Jan. 13 2024 1:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs URSULINE HIGH SCHOOL
62 - 40 (Win) |
DETAILS |
SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL (A) |
Wed, Jan. 10 2024 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL
45 - 40 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Franklin Co Showcase Vs Assumption (A) |
Sat, Jan. 6 2024 1:45 PM EST |
Varsity vs ASSUMPTION HIGH SCHOOL
58 - 43 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Lady Invitational of the South (A) |
Sat, Dec. 30 2023 TBD |
Varsity vs TAYLOR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
46 - 36 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Lady Invitational of the South (A) |
Fri, Dec. 29 2023 TBD |
Varsity vs METCALFE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
63 - 44 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Lady of the South Invitational Vs Russell Co (A) |
Wed, Dec. 27 2023 9:45 PM EST |
Varsity vs RUSSELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
42 - 60 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Lady Invitational of the South (A) |
Thu, Dec. 28 2023 TBD |
Varsity vs Adair County High School
81 - 45 (Win) |
DETAILS |
BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL (A) |
Thu, Dec. 21 2023 7:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs BELLEVUE HIGH SCHOOL
63 - 39 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Ronald McDonald House Classic Vs. North Oldham (A) |
Sat, Dec. 9 2023 5:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs NORTH OLDHAM MS/HS
87 - 46 (Win) |
DETAILS |
HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL - COVINGTON (A) |
Fri, Dec. 8 2023 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL - COVINGTON
38 - 57 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Randall K. Cooper High School (A) |
Tue, Dec. 5 2023 7:30 PM EST |
Varsity vs Randall K. Cooper High School
30 - 61 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
Augusta Independent School (A) |
Sat, Dec. 2 2023 12:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs Augusta Independent School
65 - 28 (Win) |
DETAILS |
Donna Murphy Showcase Vs Campbell Co (A) |
Fri, Dec. 1 2023 7:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs CAMPBELL COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
40 - 42 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
DIXIE HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL (A) |
Tue, Nov. 28 2023 7:00 PM EST |
Varsity vs DIXIE HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
32 - 42 (Loss) |
DETAILS |
ROSTERS
No. | Name | Grade | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saylor Macke | 10th | G |
5' 4" |
2 | Kaylee Mills | 10th | G |
5' 6" |
3 | Maren Orme | 8th | G |
5' 1" |
10 | Marissa Green | 11th | C |
6' 3" |
11 | Gabby Neufarth | 8th | G |
5' 0" |
12 | Amaya Barton | 12th | F |
5' 6" |
15 | Katie Bucher | 10th | F |
5' 9" |
20 | Aubrey Barrett | 11th | G |
5' 2" |
22 | Kasey Gross | 12th | F |
5' 10" |
24 | Jenna Richey | 11th | F |
5' 4" |
30 | Avery Barber | 10th | F |
5' 9" |
No. | Name | Grade | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saylor Macke | 9th | G |
5' 4" |
2 | Kaylee Mills | 9th | G |
5' 6" |
3 | Madeline Elkins | 10th | G |
5' 3" |
4 | Alyssa Harris | 12th | G |
5' 7" |
5 | Natalie Hinegardner | 9th | G |
5' 7" |
10 | Marissa Green | 10th | C |
6' 3" |
11 | Ellie Mohr | 10th | G |
5' 5" |
12 | Amaya Barton | 11th | F |
5' 6" |
15 | Katie Bucher | 9th | F |
5' 9" |
20 | Aubrey Barrett | 10th | G |
5' 2" |
22 | Kasey Gross | 11th | F |
5' 10" |
23 | Adrienne Harris | 10th | G |
5' 8" |
24 | Jenna Richey | 10th | F |
5' 4" |
25 | Lyla Bottom | 10th | F |
5' 8" |
30 | Avery Barber | 9th | F |
5' 9" |
31 | Emme Orme | 10th | F |
5' 2" |
32 | Ella Cox | 10th | G |
5' 8" |
COACHES
-
Head Coach
Jamie Richey
-
Assistant Coach
Victoria Connley
-
Assistant Coach
Bert Richey
-
Assistant Coach
Jeff Trunick
-
Assistant Coach
Kayla Umberg